Program

9/27 Thu.
Time Speaker Title
Chair: Xiao-Gang He
9:00-9:30 ----- Registration -----
9:30-10:10 Spencer Chang Exploring Dark Matter From All Directions
Slide
10:10-10:50 Stefano Profumo Perspectives on Astrophysical Searches for Dark Matter
Slide
10:50-11:20 ----- Break -----
Chair: Martin Spinrath
11:20-12:00 Hong-Jian He Probing Dark Energy Directly via Gravitational Lensing
Slide
12:00-12:40 Xun Xue Large Scale Lorentz Violation and Dark Energy
Slide
12:40-14:00 ----- Lunch -----
Chair: Stefano Profumo
14:00-14:40 Ling-Wei Luo Spin connection with torsion
14:40-15:20 Misao Sasaki Scalaron as a heavy field and formation of primordial black holes
15:20-16:00 Martin Spinrath Direct Detection Prospects for the Cosmic Neutrino Background
Slide
16:00-16:30 ----- Break -----
Chair: Hong-Jian He
16:30-17:10 Shu-Yu Ho Cosmological adiabatic conversion between the QCD axion and ALP dark matter
Slide
17:10-17:50 Raymond Volkas Dark QCD and asymmetric dark matter
Slide
18:00-20:00 Reception

9/28 Fri.
Time Speaker Title
Chair: Misao Sasaki
9:30-10:10 Gabriel Torrealba LCDM in the context of the faintest satellite galaxies
Slide
10:10-10:50 Teppei Okumura Probing physical boundaries of dark matter halos from cosmic density and velocity field
10:50-11:20 ----- Break -----
Chair: Raymond Volkas
11:20-12:00 Kin Wang Ng The current status of CMB B-mode polarization
12:00-12:40 Wo-Lung Lee The inflationary origin of primordial magnetic fields
12:40-14:00 ----- Lunch -----
Chair: Tzihong Chiueh
14:00-14:40 Wei Chao Baryon asymmetry and stochastic gravitational waves
Slide
14:40-15:20 Feng-Li Lin Gravitational wave phsyics from holographic neutron stars*
15:20-16:00 Keiichi Umetsu Testing CDM Predictions with Galaxy Cluster Gravitational Lensing
16:00-16:30  ----- Break -----
Chair: George Wei-Shu Hou
16:30-17:10 Tzihong Chiueh Evolution of Extremely-Light Axion Perturbations in Radiation-Dominant Era
Slide
17:10-17:50 Hsi-Yu Schive Wave Dark Matter Predictions from Cosmological Simulations
18:00-20:00 Banquet

9/29 Sat.
Time Speaker Title
Chair: Feng-Li Lin
9:30-10:10 Wan-Il Park Large extra radiation from asymmetric neutrinos
10:10-10:50 Meng-Ru Wu Particle physics opportunities with hot-and-dense astrophysical environments
10:50-11:20 ----- Break -----
Chair: Hsi-Yu Schive
11:20-12:00 Seongchan Park Ultra-High-Energy-Cosmic ray as a probe of New physics
12:00-12:40 Jiwoo Nam Ultra-High-Energy-Cosmic rays and neutrinos via radio; TAROGE and ARIANNA-HCR
12:40-14:00 ----- Lunch -----
Chair: Cheng-Wei Chiang
14:00-14:40 Chong-Sun Chu Blackhole, asymptotic symmetries and gravitational memory
14:40-15:20 Henry Wong Low Energy Neutrino and Dark Matter Physics with Germanium Detectors
   Adjourn