Program

11/16 Mon.
Time Speaker Title
Chair: Kazuo Hosomichi
9:00-9:30 ----- Registration -----
9:30-11:00 Masaki Shigemori The microstate geometry program and superstrata I
Video I, II, III
11:00-11:20 ----- Coffee break ----- 
11:20-11:40 Joshua Qualls Exploring spectral bounds via toroidal compactifications
Slide, Video
11:40-12:00 Dario Rosa New supersymmetric localizations from topological gravity
Slide, Video
12:00-12:20 Imtak Jeon Supersymmetric Localization for BPS Black Hole Entropy: 1-loop Partition Function from Vector Multiplets
Slide, Video
12:20-12:40 Hiroaki Nakajima BPS Equations in Omega-deformed N=4 Super Yang-Mills Theory
Slide, Video
12:40-14:30 ----- Lunch -----
Chair: Yu-Tin Huang
14:30-16:00 David Poland CFTs and the Conformal Bootstrap I
Video I, II, III, IV
16:00-16:30 ----- Coffee break ----- 
16:30-18:00 Jonathan Heckman 6D SCFTs from F-theory I
Video I, II, III, IV

11/17 Tue.
Time Speaker Title
Chair: Kazuo Hosomichi
9:30-11:00 David Poland CFTs and the Conformal Bootstrap II
Video I, II, III, IV
11:00-11:20 ----- Coffee break ----- 
11:20-12:50 Piljin Yi Witten Index, Localization, and GLSM Invariants I
12:50-14:20 ----- Lunch -----
Chair: Heng-Yu Chen
14:20-14:40 Rak-Kyeong Seong Brane Bricks, 2d (0,2) theories and toric Calabi-Yau 4-folds
Slide, Video
14:40-15:00 Sungsoo Kim 5d/6d SCFTs on Tao diagrams I
Slide, Video
15:00-15:20 Futoshi Yagi 5d/6d SCFTs on Tao diagrams II
Slide, Video
15:20-15:40 Hironori Mori Surface defects in class S_k
15:40-16:00 Joonho Kim Higgsing towards E-strings
Slide
16:00-16:30 ----- Coffee break ----- 
16:30-18:00 Jonathan Heckman 6D SCFTs from F-theory II
Video I, II, III, IV

11/18 Wed.
Time Speaker Title
Chair: Chuan-Tsung Chan
9:30-11:00 Piljin Yi Witten Index, Localization, and GLSM Invariants II
11:00-11:20 ----- Coffee break ----- 
11:20-12:50 Masaki Shigemori The microstate geometry program and superstrata II
Video I, II, III
12:50-14:20 ----- Lunch -----
14:20-14:40 Free Discussion

11/19 Thu.
Time Speaker Title
Chair: Sungjay Lee
9:30-11:00 Simeon Hellerman Big J: Simplification of conformal field theory at large
global charge
Video I, II, III, IV
11:00-11:20 ----- Coffee break ----- 
11:20-12:50 Abhijit Gadde Fivebranes and four-manifolds 
Video I, II, III, IV
12:50-14:20 ----- Lunch -----
Chair: Dimitrios Giataganas
14:20-14:40 Kentaoroh Yoshida Yang-Baxter sigma models and Lax pairs arising from kappa-Poincare r-matrices
Slide, Video
14:40-15:00 Daisuke Kawai Chaotic strings in the AdS/CFT correspondence
  Video
15:00-15:20 Mitsuhiro Nishida Universal turbulence on branes in holography
Slide, Video
15:20-15:40 Tadashi Okazaki AdS2/CFT1, Whittaker vector and Wheeler-DeWitt equation
Slide, Video
15:40-16:00 Chen-Te Ma Entanglement with Centers
Slide, Video
16:00-16:30 ----- Coffee break ----- 
16:30-18:00 Suvrat Raju The Information Paradox and the Black Hole Interior in AdS/CFT I
Video I, II, III, IV

11/20 Fri.
Time Speaker Title
Chair: Kentaroh Yoshida
9:30-11:00 Suvrat Raju  The Information Paradox and the Black Hole Interior in AdS/CFT II
Video I, II, III, IV
11:00-11:20 ----- Coffee break ----- 
11:20-12:50 Abhijit Gadde Aspects of (0,2) theories
Video I, II, III, IV
12:50-14:20 ----- Lunch -----
Chair: Feng-Li Lin
14:20-14:40 Shoichi Kawamoto Size scaling of self gravitating polymers and strings
Slide, Video
14:40-15:00 Dimitrios Giataganas Heavy Quark Observables in Gauge/Gravity Duality
Slide, Video
15:00-15:20 Xing Huang Entanglement renormalization and integral geometry
Slide, Video
15:20-15:40 Yun-Long Zhang Petrov type I Condition and Rindler Fluid
Slide, Video
15:40-16:10 ----- Coffee break ----- 
16:10-17:40 Simeon Hellerman Quantum Information Theory of the Gravitational Anomaly
Video I, II, III